THE BUSINESS COUNCIL OF WESTCHESTER ANNUAL MEETING OF MEMBERS DECEMBER 7, 2020 PROXY

THE BUSINESS COUNCIL OF WESTCHESTER ANNUAL MEETING OF MEMBERS DECEMBER 7, 2020 PROXY 2020-11-09T15:53:55-05:00

I, the undersigned member of The County Chamber of Commerce, Inc. d/b/a The Business Council of Westchester (“BCW”) appoint Heidi Davidson or, in her absence, Marsha Gordon, as my proxy, each with the power to appoint her substitute, and authorize her, for and in my name, to vote as proxy for me at the annual meeting of members of the BCW to be held virtually by a Zoom meeting on December 7, 2020 at 9am, or at any adjournment of that meeting,

ANNUAL MEETING OF MEMBERS
1. In the election of the persons who were nominated by the Nominating Committee to serve as directors of BCW and are listed below, as follows: *

2. With respect such other business as may come before the meeting or any adjournment of the meeting.

MEMBER:
[PLEASE COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION]

NOTE: IF THE MEMBER IS AN ORGANIZATION, IT MAY SUBMIT ONLY ONE PROXY.

ANNUAL ELECTION OF DIRECTORS

The Nominating Committee, appointed pursuant to the bylaws of The Business Council of Westchester has met, deliberated and filed the slate of nominees listed below for election or re-election to the Board of Directors.

The following individuals are nominated for a 2nd three-year Elected term:

  • Elizabeth Bracken-Thompson -Thompson & Bender
  • David Campbell- LeChase Construction
  • Stacey Cohen-Co-Communications, Inc
  • Yuval Marcus, Esq -Leason Ellis LLP

The following individuals are nominated for a 1-year Board Appointed term:

  • Cynthia Delfino- YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
  • Jon Dorf- Dorf & Nelson LLP
  • Wiley Harrison-Business of Your Business
  • Stephen Jones, Esq-Jones, LLP
  • Tim Jones-Robert Martin Company
  • Belinda Miles-Westchester Community College
  • Joseph Saccomano, Esq-Jackson Lewis P.C.
  • Jamie Schutzer-JDM Benefits
  • Joseph Ricca-White Plains Public Schools
  • Jean Marie Connolly-Altium Wealth

The following individuals are nominated for an Initial 3-year Elected term:

  • Peter Herrero-NY Hospitality Group
  • George LenceNicholas & Lence Communications
  • Ted Miller-Datakey Consulting, LLC
  • Christopher O’Callaghan-RM Friedland
  • Sal Rajput-Walison Corp.
  • Douglas Singer, Esq-Singer Law PLLC
  • Stewart Strauss- EHS Advisory
  • Peter Wilcox-Pepsico, Inc.
  • Stacey Tompkins-Tompkins Excavating
  • Dr. Robert Amler-New York Medical College
  • Christie Houlihan-Houlihan-Parnes Realtors, LLC
  • Donnovan Beckford-WestCOP